501 E Beech Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,236 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Beech Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $583,059, approximately $303 per square foot. 501 E Beech Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $51,000 | $10,465 | $40,535 |
| 2024 | $9,045 | $38,258 | $8,855 | $29,403 |
| 2023 | $8,720 | $38,258 | $8,855 | $29,403 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $38,258 | $8,855 | $29,403 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $32,948 | $7,043 | $25,905 |
| 2020 | $8,151 | $32,948 | $7,043 | $25,905 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $38,612 | $7,043 | $31,569 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $34,379 | $6,037 | $28,342 |
| 2017 | $8,360 | $34,379 | $6,037 | $28,342 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $34,379 | $6,037 | $28,342 |
| 2015 | $8,313 | $32,283 | $5,031 | $27,252 |
| 2014 | $8,792 | $32,283 | $5,031 | $27,252 |
| 2013 | $8,549 | $32,283 | $5,031 | $27,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map