435 E Beech Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,673 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Beech Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $717,918, approximately $256 per square foot. 435 E Beech Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Feineis Richard C
Bought by
Calderwood Brian W and Calderwood Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Outstanding Balance
$220,846
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Feineis Richard C
Bought by
Feineis Richard C and Richard C Feineis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderwood Brian W | $408,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Feineis Richard C | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderwood Brian W | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,957 | $63,000 | $10,512 | $52,488 |
| 2024 | $11,957 | $46,000 | $8,895 | $37,105 |
| 2023 | $11,566 | $46,000 | $8,895 | $37,105 |
| 2022 | $11,566 | $46,000 | $8,895 | $37,105 |
| 2021 | $11,451 | $41,111 | $7,075 | $34,036 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $41,111 | $7,075 | $34,036 |
| 2019 | $11,325 | $45,679 | $7,075 | $38,604 |
| 2018 | $10,982 | $40,028 | $6,064 | $33,964 |
| 2017 | $10,827 | $40,028 | $6,064 | $33,964 |
| 2016 | $10,367 | $40,028 | $6,064 | $33,964 |
| 2015 | $11,446 | $40,883 | $5,053 | $35,830 |
| 2014 | $11,337 | $40,883 | $5,053 | $35,830 |
| 2013 | $11,787 | $40,883 | $5,053 | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map