501 E Decherd St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Decherd St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $151,333, approximately $242 per square foot. 501 E Decherd St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $8,925 | $1,500 | $7,425 |
| 2024 | $349 | $8,925 | $1,500 | $7,425 |
| 2023 | $349 | $8,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $8,925 | $1,500 | $7,425 |
| 2021 | $350 | $6,975 | $1,500 | $5,475 |
| 2020 | $350 | $6,975 | $1,500 | $5,475 |
| 2019 | $350 | $6,975 | $1,500 | $5,475 |
| 2018 | $350 | $6,975 | $1,500 | $5,475 |
| 2017 | $351 | $6,425 | $1,500 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $351 | $6,425 | $1,500 | $4,925 |
| 2015 | $351 | $6,425 | $1,500 | $4,925 |
| 2014 | $351 | $6,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map