501 E Diamond St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,138
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Diamond St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $522,335, approximately $166 per square foot. 501 E Diamond St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Ladera Del Norte Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Martin William B and Martin Kathleen M
Bought by
Martin William Bruce and Martin Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Cardin Susan M
Bought by
Martin William B and Martin Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2009
Sold by
Cardin Robert G
Bought by
Robert G Cardin & Susan M Cardin Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Martin William B | -- | None Available | |
| Robert G Cardin & Susan M Cardin Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|