Estimated Value: $138,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E First St, Belle, MO 65013 and is currently estimated at $158,638, approximately $117 per square foot. 501 E First St is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Bush Lewis W and Bush Jamie L
Bought by
Tibbetts Wendall and Tibbetts Alesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,975
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$111,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Bramel William P and Bramel Tonya
Bought by
Bush Lewis W and Bush Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,050
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Wendall | -- | -- | |
| Bush Lewis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History