501 E Grove St Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Grove St, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $180,248, approximately $183 per square foot. 501 E Grove St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $162,900 | $17,500 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $153,400 | $17,500 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $153,400 | $17,500 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $126,300 | $17,500 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $119,500 | $16,900 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $119,500 | $16,900 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $101,800 | $16,900 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $101,800 | $16,900 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,500 | $16,900 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $96,500 | $16,900 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $59,800 | $11,355 | $48,445 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $63,000 | $11,573 | $51,427 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $65,300 | $11,728 | $53,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map