501 E Harrison St Unit 8 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Harrison St Unit 8, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $509,099, approximately $657 per square foot. 501 E Harrison St Unit 8 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Lipira Angelo B and Lipira Lauren E
Bought by
Fletcher Ian Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$315,063
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Behar Dana D and Behar Rena Hoffman
Bought by
Lipira Angelo B and Lipira Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,678
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Barbaro Philip A and Barbaro Philip Anthony
Bought by
Behar Dana D and Behar Rena Hoffman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Sold by
Beddall Glenda K
Bought by
Beddall Bradley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Ian Jeremy | $472,000 | First American | |
| Lipira Angelo B | $250,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Behar Dana D | $94,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Beddall Bradley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Ian Jeremy | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipira Angelo B | $246,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Behar Dana D | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,812 | $401,000 | $342,600 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $378,000 | $342,600 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $390,000 | $342,600 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $390,000 | $342,600 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $391,000 | $342,600 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $480,000 | $295,500 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $400,000 | $304,100 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $321,000 | $107,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $275,000 | $107,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,000 | $107,000 | $150,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,000 | $107,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map