K
Seller's Agent in 2015
KAM HARMON
Emerald Realty
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $489,085
MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICE REDUCED! Commercial Building in a Great Location to open a coffee house, custard shop or build storage units. Just blocks off of the Marion square. Just across of Washington School. Has a drive-thru window. Includes 8'x16' dry storage building. This site could be perfect for a small business. The possibilities are endless. New sewer line and sidewalk. Seller will consider contract for deed with money down.Disclosure: 0
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KAM HARMON
Emerald Realty License #471002714 Listed on: 04/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Thresa Donahue
EMERALD REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robin | $55,000 | Aden Shane |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Robin | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | $20,000 | -33.1% | -- |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,870 | $214,710 | $5,010 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $16,609 | $214,710 | $5,010 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $9,870 | $127,340 | $5,010 | $122,330 |
| 2022 | $772 | $4,960 | $4,410 | $550 |
| 2021 | $753 | $10,640 | $4,250 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $753 | $10,060 | $4,020 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $521 | $6,870 | $4,020 | $2,850 |
| 2018 | $521 | $6,870 | $4,020 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $512 | $6,870 | $4,020 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $496 | $6,510 | $3,810 | $2,700 |
| 2013 | $422 | $6,510 | $3,810 | $2,700 |
| 2012 | $422 | $6,510 | $3,810 | $2,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
KAM HARMON
Emerald Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Thresa Donahue
EMERALD REALTY
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB332642
APN: 07-18-391-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.