501 E Main St Miller, MO 65707
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Main St, Miller, MO 65707 and is currently estimated at $157,970, approximately $147 per square foot. 501 E Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Miller High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $14,100 | $1,690 | $12,410 |
| 2024 | $758 | $12,880 | $1,690 | $11,190 |
| 2023 | $755 | $12,880 | $1,690 | $11,190 |
| 2022 | $708 | $12,060 | $1,690 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $708 | $12,060 | $1,690 | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $679 | $11,150 | $780 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $672 | $11,150 | $780 | $10,370 |
| 2018 | $672 | $11,150 | $780 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $664 | $11,150 | $780 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,130 | $780 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,130 | $780 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,130 | $780 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map