601 E Main St Miller, MO 65707
Estimated Value: $154,397 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Main St, Miller, MO 65707 and is currently estimated at $168,349, approximately $112 per square foot. 601 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Miller High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $7,670 | $1,250 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $414 | $7,030 | $1,250 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $412 | $7,030 | $1,250 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,610 | $1,250 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $388 | $6,610 | $1,250 | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $480 | $7,880 | $740 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $475 | $7,880 | $740 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $712 | $11,820 | $740 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $704 | $11,820 | $740 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,730 | $740 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,730 | $740 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,730 | $740 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map