501 E Mansur Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $151,960 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Mansur Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $193,490, approximately $78 per square foot. 501 E Mansur Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Colorio Zachary James and Colorio Lauren Marie
Bought by
Colorio Zachary James and Colorio Lauren Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Colorio Michael D and Colorio Lynn Ann
Bought by
Colorio Zachary James and Colorio Lauren Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colorio Zachary James | -- | None Available | |
| Colorio Zachary James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $10,849 | $1,207 | $9,642 |
| 2024 | $898 | $10,533 | $1,207 | $9,326 |
| 2023 | $898 | $10,226 | $1,207 | $9,019 |
| 2022 | $823 | $9,929 | $1,207 | $8,722 |
| 2021 | $828 | $9,929 | $1,207 | $8,722 |
| 2020 | $884 | $10,514 | $1,207 | $9,307 |
| 2019 | $901 | $10,544 | $1,207 | $9,337 |
| 2018 | $876 | $10,544 | $1,207 | $9,337 |
| 2017 | $951 | $11,541 | $1,207 | $10,334 |
| 2016 | $963 | $11,559 | $1,207 | $10,352 |
| 2014 | $907 | $12,890 | $1,207 | $11,683 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $13,590 | $845 | $12,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map