A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyson Dilley
Realty Executives
(608) 921-8338
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Check out this extremely well-maintained 3 bedroom home, situated on a corner lot. It offers an eat-in kitchen with newer appliances, living room with wood-burning fireplace, and a lower-level family room. Enjoy peace of mind with new triple pane windows and exterior doors, updated furnace & air conditioner, tankless water heater, plus an extensive list of additional improvements. The spacious, oversized 2-car garage features additional storage, accessible by a drop-down ladder. Outdoor living shines with professional landscaping, decorative concrete borders, and a tiered deck-perfect for entertaining. Showings are Wednesday (5-7) and Sunday (12-2.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier Brokerage Phone: 608-921-8338 License #85317-94 Listed on: 02/23/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $157,900 | -- | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $84,500 | -- | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $73,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $87,500 | -- | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $256,001 | +0.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | +61.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $157,900 | +6.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $147,900 | +110.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | $70,200 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2015 03/07/15 | For Sale | $70,200 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,051 | $213,700 | $24,200 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $213,700 | $24,200 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $123,300 | $19,800 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $123,300 | $19,800 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $115,300 | $19,800 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $115,300 | $19,800 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $96,700 | $17,900 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $96,700 | $17,900 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $96,700 | $17,900 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $96,700 | $17,900 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $17,900 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $104,700 | $17,900 | $86,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyson Dilley
Realty Executives
(608) 921-8338
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Listing Maintenance
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Molly Hoffman
Century 21 Affiliated
(920) 733-7800
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2017083
APN: 31-4-0753-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.