501 E Mountain Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Mountain Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $321,333, approximately $159 per square foot. 501 E Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Primary School, White Oak Intermediate School, and White Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Chandler David M
Bought by
White Paul H and White Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Chandler David M
Bought by
White Paul H and White Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| White Paul H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Paul H | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $63,840 | $41,820 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $64,290 | $41,820 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $768 | $51,500 | $20,750 | $30,750 |
| 2022 | $707 | $40,160 | $14,360 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $741 | $41,870 | $14,360 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $748 | $41,490 | $14,250 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $823 | $43,630 | $14,140 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $268 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map