501 E Normandy Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $918,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Normandy Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $858,849, approximately $215 per square foot. 501 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Sandefur
Bought by
Schmidt Sandefur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Sandefur
Bought by
Schmidt Sandefur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Sandefur | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Sandefur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $394,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $401,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $424,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $433,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $602,000 | $135,000 | $467,000 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $602,000 | $135,000 | $467,000 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $591,900 | $135,000 | $456,900 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $591,900 | $135,000 | $456,900 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $300,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $290,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $279,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map