501 E Orange St Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $106,300 - $131,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Orange St, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $122,075, approximately $105 per square foot. 501 E Orange St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,589 | $30,546 | $3,865 | $26,681 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $27,820 | $3,520 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $25,855 | $3,271 | $22,584 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $25,200 | $3,188 | $22,012 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $25,434 | $3,218 | $22,216 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $25,151 | $3,182 | $21,969 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $23,773 | $3,008 | $20,765 |
| 2017 | $930 | $23,171 | $2,932 | $20,239 |
| 2016 | $948 | $22,584 | $2,858 | $19,726 |
| 2015 | $945 | $22,539 | $2,852 | $19,687 |
| 2013 | $945 | $22,117 | $2,798 | $19,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map