501 E Vermont Ave Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,197 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Vermont Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $330,299, approximately $174 per square foot. 501 E Vermont Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
John Henry Rohm Duplex Property Trust Dated M
Bought by
John Henry Rohm Primary Revocable Trust Dated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Primary John Henry Rohm
Bought by
John Henry Rohm Duplex Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Henry Rohm Primary Revocable Trust Dated | $135,200 | -- | |
| John Henry Rohm Duplex Property Trust | $157,703 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,549 | $222,000 | $40,300 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $151,500 | $31,100 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $151,500 | $31,100 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $151,500 | $31,100 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $151,500 | $31,100 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $133,900 | $27,300 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $133,900 | $27,300 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $133,900 | $27,300 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $133,900 | $27,300 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $133,900 | $27,300 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $144,500 | $27,300 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map