517 E Florida Ave Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,895 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Florida Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $286,474, approximately $262 per square foot. 517 E Florida Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,057 | $205,200 | $38,200 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $143,400 | $29,400 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $143,400 | $29,400 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $143,400 | $29,400 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $143,400 | $29,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $126,300 | $26,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map