600 E Vermont Ave Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Vermont Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $303,347, approximately $241 per square foot. 600 E Vermont Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,337 | $232,300 | $38,200 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $232,300 | $38,200 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $156,000 | $29,400 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $156,000 | $29,400 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $156,000 | $29,400 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $156,000 | $29,400 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $129,200 | $26,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $129,200 | $26,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $129,200 | $26,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $129,200 | $26,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $129,200 | $26,000 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $2,846 | $135,000 | $26,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map