501 Edgefield Way Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Edgefield Way, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $306,288, approximately $142 per square foot. 501 Edgefield Way is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Paulus Martin F and Paulus Deborah L
Bought by
Heinz William J and Heinz Carri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,675
Outstanding Balance
$99,349
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinz William J | $220,900 | Not Available | |
| -- | $173,900 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinz William J | $167,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $114,505 | $12,000 | $102,505 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $106,753 | $12,000 | $94,753 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $106,753 | $12,000 | $94,753 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $103,494 | $10,800 | $92,694 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $87,244 | $10,000 | $77,244 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $79,520 | $10,000 | $69,520 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $79,520 | $10,000 | $69,520 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $79,520 | $10,000 | $69,520 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $75,658 | $10,000 | $65,658 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $71,796 | $10,000 | $61,796 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $71,796 | $10,000 | $61,796 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $75,658 | $10,000 | $65,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map