501 Flame Tree Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Flame Tree Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $325,685, approximately $158 per square foot. 501 Flame Tree Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Ruiz Luis A and Ruiz Constancia M
Bought by
Rojas David and Rojas Yolbi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ruiz Luis A and Ruiz Constancia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Winters David N
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Lee H and Rogers Sandra
Bought by
Winters David N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas David | $130,000 | South Bay Title Insurance Ag | |
| Ruiz Luis A | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $73,800 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Winters David N | $139,000 | Alafia Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters David N | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $267,841 | $59,200 | $208,641 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $278,814 | $66,600 | $212,214 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $229,797 | $51,800 | $177,997 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $211,868 | $37,000 | $174,868 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $157,360 | $31,450 | $125,910 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $151,172 | $29,600 | $121,572 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $141,706 | $25,900 | $115,806 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $132,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $120,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $115,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $114,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $103,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map