505 Fox Run Trail Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Fox Run Trail, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $297,599, approximately $208 per square foot. 505 Fox Run Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Braglin Alice J and Holloway Alice J
Bought by
Holloway Alice J and Tedder Timmothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Braglim Danny A and Braglim J
Bought by
Braglin Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Alice J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braglin Alice J | $20,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $89,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $87,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $84,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $82,087 | $0 | $0 |