501 Greene St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Greene St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $120,160, approximately $86 per square foot. 501 Greene St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Powell John J and Powell Sharon M
Bought by
Emerick Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Sold by
Watermann Charles E
Bought by
Powell John J-Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
10.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerick Patricia A | $46,900 | -- | |
| Powell John J-Sharon M | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell John J-Sharon M | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $65,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $524 | $60,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $56,300 | $10,700 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $513 | $55,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $54,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $493 | $53,100 | $10,700 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $487 | $52,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $51,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map