501 Hampton Dr W Unit 37785632 Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Hampton Dr W Unit 37785632, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $502,039, approximately $135 per square foot. 501 Hampton Dr W Unit 37785632 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Erickson Contracting Of Fargo Moorhead I
Bought by
Martin Christopher J and Martin Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Hapton Place Sout Llc
Bought by
Fargo Morrhsez Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage