501 Hawfields Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Hawfields Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $189,106, approximately $217 per square foot. 501 Hawfields Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Alston Zelma W
Bought by
Alston Zelma W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Outstanding Balance
$47,819
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,287
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Zelma W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Zelma W | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $127,911 | $32,000 | $95,911 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $127,911 | $32,000 | $95,911 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $127,911 | $32,000 | $95,911 |
| 2022 | $739 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2021 | $745 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2020 | $752 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2019 | $756 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2017 | $696 | $66,292 | $25,000 | $41,292 |
| 2016 | $752 | $70,247 | $25,000 | $45,247 |
| 2015 | $405 | $70,247 | $25,000 | $45,247 |
| 2014 | $370 | $70,247 | $25,000 | $45,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map