503 B Hawfields Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $365,163 - $426,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 B Hawfields Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $404,041, approximately $232 per square foot. 503 B Hawfields Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Barbara Keith and Marblehead Joint Venture Realty Trust
Bought by
Keith Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
E & J Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Gunter Joseph R and Gunter Katherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
E & J Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Marblehead Joint V Enure Realty Trust and Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Wrenn Juanita D and Morton Russell W
Bought by
E & J Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton Green Crest Fund I Lp
Bought by
Wrenn Juanita D and Morton Russell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Praet Law Firm Pllc Sub Tr and Owens John J
Bought by
Hamilton Green Crest Fund I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Bought by
Graves Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunter Joseph R | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marblehead Joint V Enure Realty Trust | $399,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| E & J Property Solutions Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wrenn Juanita D | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Hamilton Green Crest Fund I Lp | $95,716 | -- | |
| Graves Helen | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $380,488 | $32,000 | $348,488 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $380,488 | $32,000 | $348,488 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $149,809 | $40,157 | $109,652 |
| 2022 | $945 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2021 | $954 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2020 | $962 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2019 | $967 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2017 | $891 | $84,843 | $26,127 | $58,716 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $104,005 | $26,127 | $77,878 |
| 2015 | $600 | $104,005 | $26,127 | $77,878 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,005 | $26,127 | $77,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map