501 Highway 321 Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,618 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Highway 321, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $217,655, approximately $144 per square foot. 501 Highway 321 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Peggy Jean and Lewis John G
Bought by
Vines Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1973
Bought by
Lewis Peggy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Peggy Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $28,825 | $3,525 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $641 | $29,400 | $3,525 | $25,875 |
| 2023 | $641 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $29,400 | $3,525 | $25,875 |
| 2021 | $597 | $29,400 | $3,525 | $25,875 |
| 2020 | $581 | $29,400 | $3,525 | $25,875 |
| 2019 | $581 | $23,525 | $3,425 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $581 | $23,525 | $3,425 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $581 | $23,525 | $3,425 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $576 | $23,525 | $3,425 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $576 | $23,525 | $3,425 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $602 | $24,575 | $3,425 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map