501 Island Ave Racine, WI 53405
Island Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Island Ave, Racine, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $197,124, approximately $195 per square foot. 501 Island Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Park High School, and 21st Century Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $176,300 | $18,200 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $154,500 | $18,200 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $141,000 | $18,200 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $128,000 | $18,200 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $116,000 | $18,200 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $116,000 | $18,200 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $107,000 | $18,200 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $95,000 | $18,200 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $95,000 | $18,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $92,000 | $18,200 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $90,000 | $18,200 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $90,000 | $18,200 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $2,854 | $98,000 | $22,600 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map