501 Jackson Ave Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Jackson Ave, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $120,159, approximately $103 per square foot. 501 Jackson Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Mary and Garcia Darlene
Bought by
Chaffin Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,676
Outstanding Balance
$45,934
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Winans Elvin
Bought by
Garcia Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Benson Arnold and Benson Marie
Bought by
Benson Arnold and Arnold & Marie Benson Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Arnold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffin Homes Llc | $52,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $11,100 | $920 | $10,180 |
| 2024 | $483 | $9,730 | $920 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $483 | $9,730 | $920 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $471 | $9,520 | $920 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $468 | $9,520 | $920 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $291 | $6,810 | $920 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $288 | $6,810 | $920 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $289 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map