Estimated Value: $74,431 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Lambert St, Oklee, MN 56742 and is currently estimated at $118,358. 501 Lambert St is a home with nearby schools including Red Lake County Central Elementary and Red Lake County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Bought by
Dessellier Dorene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dessellier Dorene A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $73,500 | $5,800 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $742 | $73,500 | $5,800 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $794 | $73,500 | $5,800 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $800 | $68,000 | $5,600 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $744 | $47,000 | $5,300 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $776 | $42,000 | $5,300 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $714 | $42,000 | $5,300 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $670 | $42,000 | $5,300 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $676 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map