501 Limewood Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,310 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Limewood Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $577,828, approximately $365 per square foot. 501 Limewood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Flores Robert T and Flores Patricia L
Bought by
Flores Robert Tino and Flores Patricia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Robert Tino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $111,586 | $35,550 | $76,036 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $109,399 | $34,853 | $74,546 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $107,255 | $34,170 | $73,085 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $105,152 | $33,500 | $71,652 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $103,092 | $32,844 | $70,248 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $100,036 | $31,871 | $68,165 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $98,076 | $31,247 | $66,829 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $96,154 | $30,635 | $65,519 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $94,270 | $30,035 | $64,235 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $92,855 | $29,584 | $63,271 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $91,037 | $29,005 | $62,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map