501 Main St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Main St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $140,210, approximately $77 per square foot. 501 Main St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Zellers Nicholas A and Zellers Delaina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,129
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Kretsinger Richard L
Bought by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellers Nicholas A | $11,500 | -- | |
| Sterling Federal Bank Fsb | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zellers Nicholas A | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $43,906 | $11,316 | $32,590 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $35,790 | $10,985 | $24,805 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $33,383 | $10,246 | $23,137 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $30,545 | $9,375 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $28,414 | $8,721 | $19,693 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $27,136 | $8,329 | $18,807 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $26,029 | $7,989 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $25,210 | $7,738 | $17,472 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $24,115 | $7,402 | $16,713 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $23,591 | $7,241 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $22,949 | $7,044 | $15,905 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $22,949 | $7,044 | $15,905 |
| 2013 | $2,052 | $23,408 | $7,185 | $16,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map