508 Main St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Main St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $145,943. 508 Main St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Remhof Christopher M
Bought by
Wiltzius Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Remhof Christopher M and Remhof Vanessa M
Bought by
Remhof Christopher M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltzius Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Remhof Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $38,333 | $7,701 | $30,632 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $42,931 | $7,476 | $35,455 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $40,044 | $6,973 | $33,071 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $36,640 | $6,380 | $30,260 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $34,084 | $5,935 | $28,149 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $32,551 | $5,668 | $26,883 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $31,224 | $5,437 | $25,787 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $30,241 | $5,266 | $24,975 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $28,927 | $5,037 | $23,890 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $28,299 | $4,928 | $23,371 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $27,528 | $4,794 | $22,734 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $27,528 | $4,794 | $22,734 |
| 2013 | $1,961 | $28,078 | $4,890 | $23,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map