501 Middlesex Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Homeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,810,000 - $2,285,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Middlesex Rd, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,016,483, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 501 Middlesex Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Acton Academy Silicon Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Dermenjian Joseph V and Dermenjian Maureen Rae
Bought by
Bailey Wesley and Bailey Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,197
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,636,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Dermenjian Joseph V and Dermenjian Maureen Rae
Bought by
Dermenjian Joseph and Dermenjian Maureen Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Edward Alberti Albert and Steven Santini
Bought by
Dermenjian Joseph and Dermenjian Maureen Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Alberti Albert Edward
Bought by
Alberti Albert Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Alberti Albert and Alberti Albert Joseph
Bought by
Alberti Albert Edward and Santini Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property