501 NW Donovan Rd Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $314,401
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 NW Donovan Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $300,600, approximately $203 per square foot. 501 NW Donovan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Westview Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Laughlin Lena E L
Bought by
Nichols Johnnie J and Nichols Tena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Johnnie J | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nichols Johnnie J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $44,131 | $23,045 | $21,086 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $38,376 | $22,226 | $16,150 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $38,377 | $6,392 | $31,985 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $34,580 | $6,015 | $28,565 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $34,580 | $6,015 | $28,565 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $32,939 | $6,015 | $26,924 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $32,939 | $6,015 | $26,924 |
| 2018 | $1,003,097 | $28,667 | $5,235 | $23,432 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $28,667 | $5,235 | $23,432 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $24,928 | $8,607 | $16,321 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $25,522 | $6,265 | $19,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map