501 Ocean Dunes Cir Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,139 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Ocean Dunes Cir, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $676,035, approximately $410 per square foot. 501 Ocean Dunes Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Perratore Vincent and Perratore Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Palm Beach County Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perratore Vincent | $109,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History