501 Paloma Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Paloma Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,252,431, approximately $869 per square foot. 501 Paloma Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Kewnig Eileen G and Eileen G Kewnig 2004 Trust
Bought by
Kewnig Eileen G and Eileen G Kewnig 2004 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Kewnig Eileen G
Bought by
Kewnig Eileen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Kewnig Eileen G
Bought by
Kewnig Eileen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Kewnig Helen F
Bought by
Kewnig Helen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kewnig Eileen G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kewnig Eileen G | -- | -- | |
| Kewnig Eileen G | -- | -- | |
| Kewnig Helen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $89,295 | $20,181 | $69,114 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $85,830 | $19,399 | $66,431 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $84,148 | $19,019 | $65,129 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $82,499 | $18,647 | $63,852 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $81,654 | $18,456 | $63,198 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $80,054 | $18,095 | $61,959 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $78,486 | $17,741 | $60,745 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $76,948 | $17,394 | $59,554 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $75,440 | $17,053 | $58,387 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $74,307 | $16,797 | $57,510 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $72,852 | $16,468 | $56,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map