501 Pin Oak Ct Saint Charles, IL 60174
Northeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,398 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Pin Oak Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $646,600, approximately $204 per square foot. 501 Pin Oak Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Scott R James and Scott Jane A
Bought by
Scott Jane A and Jane A Scott Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jane A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,265 | $167,760 | $39,102 | $128,658 |
| 2023 | $10,736 | $150,148 | $34,997 | $115,151 |
| 2022 | $11,164 | $149,268 | $44,271 | $104,997 |
| 2021 | $10,707 | $142,282 | $42,199 | $100,083 |
| 2020 | $10,586 | $139,629 | $41,412 | $98,217 |
| 2019 | $10,388 | $136,864 | $40,592 | $96,272 |
| 2018 | $10,192 | $133,880 | $39,048 | $94,832 |
| 2017 | $9,913 | $129,303 | $37,713 | $91,590 |
| 2016 | $10,393 | $124,761 | $36,388 | $88,373 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,384 | $35,996 | $82,388 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,162 | $35,996 | $78,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,119 | $36,356 | $80,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map