501 Pine St Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $92,769 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Pine St, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $118,692, approximately $120 per square foot. 501 Pine St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Bought by
Sears Ralph and Sears Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Gray Billy and Gray Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Ralph | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gray Billy | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $6,250 |
| 2024 | $349 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $6,250 |
| 2023 | $349 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $349 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,250 | $1,000 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $107 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $107 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $132 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $482 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $482 | $10,030 | $1,000 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $609 | $12,670 | $1,000 | $11,670 |
| 2014 | $584 | $12,140 | $1,000 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map