501 Prospect Blvd Unit 34B Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,726 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Prospect Blvd Unit 34B, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $226,182, approximately $198 per square foot. 501 Prospect Blvd Unit 34B is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Prospect Managers Llc
Bought by
Dutra Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,385
Outstanding Balance
$20,463
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$205,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Prospect Managers Llc
Bought by
Dutra Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,385
Outstanding Balance
$20,463
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$205,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutra Matthew | $215,900 | -- | |
| Dutra Matthew | $215,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutra Matthew | $32,385 | |
| Open | Dutra Matthew | $172,720 | |
| Closed | Dutra Matthew | $32,385 | |
| Closed | Dutra Matthew | $172,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $180,000 | $40,500 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $99,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $94,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $89,900 | $26,000 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $89,900 | $26,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $88,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $86,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map