501 Ridgeway St Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $484,416 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Ridgeway St, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $546,604, approximately $465 per square foot. 501 Ridgeway St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Lautenschlager Paul J and Harp Nancy J
Bought by
Carlino John P and Carlino Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlino John P | $267,500 | Cti | |
| -- | $110,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,016 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,830 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,450 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,834 | $154,000 | $85,400 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $8,713 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $142,500 | $84,300 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,662 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map