Seller's Agent in 2023
Brittany Smart
Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development
(605) 290-1487
55 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $180,000
Ring in the New Year in your NEW Home! 3 functional floors! Main floor features Hardwood Flooring + 2 bedrooms, updated Bathroom, Kitchen & living room. Upstairs you'll find 1 Bedroom with 1/2 bath + Den & plenty of storage. In the Lower Level enjoy a large Rec Room with Egress window -just in case you need a 4th bedroom.. Quality- Professional -Upgrades: including Steel Siding, Vinyl Encased Windows, Updated Main floor Bathroom, Brand new central air unit . Drain Tile, Sump & Anchor system installed & warrantied by Blackburn Basement Systems. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development License #15558 Listed on: 11/17/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
6,011 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milbrandt Jesse C | -- | Ct | |
| Kern Jamie | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milbrandt Jesse C | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Kern Jamie | $89,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $163,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $160,454 | $16,128 | $144,326 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $145,550 | $13,860 | $131,690 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $145,550 | $13,860 | $131,690 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $131,010 | $12,600 | $118,410 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $127,691 | $12,600 | $115,091 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $121,364 | $12,600 | $108,764 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $114,685 | $12,600 | $102,085 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $110,869 | $12,600 | $98,269 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,957 | $12,600 | $84,357 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,674 | $0 | $83,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,589 | $0 | $79,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,960 | $0 | $75,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brittany Smart
Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development
(605) 290-1487
55 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-678
APN: 16078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.