501 S Forest Ave Joplin, MO 64801
McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Forest Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $112,036, approximately $122 per square foot. 501 S Forest Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Mahurin Jim and Mahurin Mary
Bought by
Logan Ruth Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Ruth Margaret | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $8,530 | $1,020 | $7,510 |
| 2024 | $349 | $7,560 | $1,020 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | $349 | $7,560 | $1,020 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $341 | $7,410 | $1,020 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $339 | $7,410 | $1,020 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $320 | $6,850 | $1,020 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $321 | $6,850 | $1,020 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $319 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map