501 Santa Clara Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Santa Clara Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $417,822, approximately $290 per square foot. 501 Santa Clara Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Carol L
Bought by
Bowman Carol L and Carol L Bowman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $219,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $213,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $207,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $201,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $195,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $189,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $184,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $173,531 | $0 | $0 |