501 Schroeder Ln Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Schroeder Ln, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $456,715, approximately $209 per square foot. 501 Schroeder Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Schwoeppe Trust
Bought by
Rott Garin G and Rott Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rott Garin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $63,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $52,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $52,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $54,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $54,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $49,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $49,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $49,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $49,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $46,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $46,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $47,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map