501 Silver Spoon Ln Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,709 - $272,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Silver Spoon Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $267,927, approximately $124 per square foot. 501 Silver Spoon Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Firstar Homes Inc
Bought by
Russ Kip S and Russ Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,068
Outstanding Balance
$108,505
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Kip S | $175,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Kip S | $179,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,959 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $6,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $164,900 | $36,000 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map