501 Sims St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $120,016 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Sims St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $141,004, approximately $135 per square foot. 501 Sims St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Robert
Bought by
Spencer Robert D and Spencer Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Spencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Bought by
Spencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Bought by
Hoffman Barbara S and Hoffman Westmorela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Bought by
Underwood Robert and Underwood Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Bought by
Underwood Robert and Underwood Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Bought by
Flowers John Jeremy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Robert D | $6,060 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Robert D | $6,060 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer | -- | -- | |
| Spencer | $62,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Barbara S | $62,000 | -- | |
| Underwood Robert | -- | -- | |
| Underwood Robert | $20,000 | -- | |
| Flowers John Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $19,120 | $3,960 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $776 | $19,120 | $3,960 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $348 | $19,120 | $3,960 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $365 | $19,120 | $3,960 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $331 | $19,120 | $3,960 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $297 | $16,560 | $5,500 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $297 | $16,560 | $5,500 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $315 | $16,560 | $5,500 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $607 | $16,560 | $5,500 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $607 | $14,960 | $5,500 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $555 | $13,680 | $3,370 | $10,310 |
| 2014 | $532 | $13,110 | $3,370 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map