Estimated Value: $634,852 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Sonoma Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $652,213, approximately $394 per square foot. 501 Sonoma Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Wootten Linda L
Bought by
Cantoran Jorge and Mena Bertha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$144,511
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Dolin Alice
Bought by
2004 Alice Dolin Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Dolin Louis J and Dolin Alice
Bought by
Dolin Louis J and Dolin Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantoran Jorge | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| 2004 Alice Dolin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dolin Louis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantoran Jorge | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $296,871 | $76,794 | $220,077 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $291,051 | $75,289 | $215,762 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $285,345 | $73,813 | $211,532 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $279,751 | $72,366 | $207,385 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $274,267 | $70,948 | $203,319 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $266,135 | $68,845 | $197,290 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $260,918 | $67,496 | $193,422 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $255,803 | $66,173 | $189,630 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $250,788 | $64,876 | $185,912 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $247,022 | $63,902 | $183,120 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $202,000 | $52,256 | $149,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map