501 Spring Trace Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Spring Trace, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $391,742, approximately $313 per square foot. 501 Spring Trace is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Hibbard Robert John and Hibbard Louise
Bought by
Hibbard Robert J and Hibbard Louise T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Harrington David T and Harrington Maureen
Bought by
Garvey Darla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbard Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garvey Darla R | $426,900 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $314,000 | $49,800 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $245,200 | $43,300 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $245,200 | $43,300 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $214,100 | $43,300 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $214,100 | $43,300 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $895 | $213,100 | $42,000 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $717 | $213,100 | $42,000 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map