Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,309,414
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Stillwell Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,194,805, approximately $447 per square foot. 501 Stillwell Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Ellis June M
Bought by
Brainerd Jason and Brainerd Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,403
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainerd Jason | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainerd Jason | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |