501 Swing Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Swing Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $141,954, approximately $151 per square foot. 501 Swing Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Hans David J
Bought by
Wannemacher Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,805
Outstanding Balance
$81,831
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Eady Kathy A and The Estate Of Debra Sue Wilson
Bought by
Hans David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Kevin L
Bought by
Wilson Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Bought by
Wilson Kevin L and Wilson Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wannemacher Zachary | $93,500 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Hans David J | $52,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Wilson Debra S | -- | Hancock Title | |
| Wilson Kevin L | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wannemacher Zachary | $91,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Hans David J | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Debra S | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,136 | $31,980 | $4,630 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $31,980 | $4,630 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $31,980 | $4,630 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $25,920 | $4,630 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $25,920 | $4,630 | $21,290 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $25,920 | $4,630 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $987 | $22,720 | $4,030 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $494 | $22,720 | $4,030 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $984 | $22,720 | $4,030 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $893 | $20,420 | $4,030 | $16,390 |
| 2014 | $893 | $20,420 | $4,030 | $16,390 |
| 2012 | $900 | $20,420 | $4,030 | $16,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map